校內獎項(2009-10)

SCHOLARSHIP LIST (2009-2010)
Cheung Wing In (Hon. Supervisor) Scholarship  張永賢榮譽校監獎學金
Secondary 5 Cheung Fu Shiu 張富肇
Cognitio College Foundation Scholarship 文理書院基金會獎學金
Secondary 7 Lau Wai Man 劉惠敏
Cognitio Matriculation Evening Institute Scholarship 文理預科夜校獎學金
Secondary 7 Ching Tsz Ho 程梓豪
Dr. Ng Shui Hee Memorial Scholarship 吳瑞熹醫生紀念獎學金
Secondary 7 Tsui Yiu Hung 徐耀鴻
Mrs. Phyllis Ng Scholarship 吳瑞熹夫人獎學金
Secondary 5 Lee Hon Him 李漢謙
Dr. Lam Kin Chung Scholarship 林健忠博士獎學金
Secondary 5 Wong Pak Hin 黃栢軒
Chow Cho On Memorial Scholarship 周楚安紀念獎學金
Secondary 7 Ching Tsz Ho 程梓豪
Cognitio College Alumni Association Scholarship 文理書院校友會獎學金
Secondary 6 Mak Chi Hang 麥志恒
Yeung Tsz Ling 楊紫玲
Cognitio Scholarship文理書院獎學金
Secondary 4 Cheng Kit Wing 鄭傑榮
Chim Hoi Yi 詹海怡
Choi Hau Yan  蔡巧欣
Lai Hoi Yan 黎海欣
Tai Yan Sheung 戴欣嫦
Dr. Lam Kin Chung Scholarship 林健忠博士獎學金
Secondary 1 Au Wang Hin 區泓軒
Lam Yat Sze             林逸詩
Li Ka Ming 李嘉銘
Qian Zuxing 錢祖行
Tsoi Sai Lam 蔡世林
Secondary 2 Chan Ka Yan 陳嘉茵
Leung Yuen Man      梁婉雯
Li Man Ling 李文齡
Man Ting 閔    婷
Yu Kit Lui 余洁蕾
Secondary 3 Cheung Yan Loi 張恩萊
Ko Chun 高    俊
Mah Hau Man 馬孝文
Shih Hoi Yan 施凱欣
Wong Yat Ho 黃日豪
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes 尤德爵士基金獎學金
Secondary 5 Bou Kwan Ying 包珺櫻
Secondary 6 Cheng Chi Mei 鄭智美
Parents & Teachers Association Scholarship for Chairman of Student Association
家長教師會獎學金頒予學生會主席
Secondary 6 Chan Mei 陳   微
Parents & Teachers Association Scholarship for Head Prefects
家長教師會獎學金頒予首席學生長
Secondary 6 Chan Wai Kwan 陳煒群
Yeung Tsz Ling 楊紫玲

 

ACADEMIC AWARDS (2009-2010)
General Good Results 學業成績優良獎
Secondary 7 Hui Suet Yee 許雪儀
Tsang Tsz Yan 曾芷欣
Secondary 5 Choi Chun Wing 蔡峻榮
Fong Kwok Chung 方國忠
Lee Hon Yip 李漢業

 

SUBJECT PRIZES (2009-2010)
Secondary 6 Economics Yeung Tsz Ling 楊紫玲
Geography Yeung Tsz Ling 楊紫玲 
Visual Arts Yeung Tsz Ling 楊紫玲
Physics Mak Chi Hang 麥志恒
Pure Mathematics Mak Chi Hang 麥志恒
Use of English Ching Hou Seng 程浩生
Chinese Language & Cluture Cheng Chi Mei 鄭智美
Chemistry Tan Zefeng 譚澤峰
Biology Chan Wai Kwan 陳煒群
Chinese History (AL) Tse Kwun Ho 謝冠豪
History (AL) Cheng Kong Hang 鄭港恒
Chinese Literature Ching Hong Kai 程康琪
Mathematics & Statistics Lam Yee Wing 林綺穎
Applied Mathematics Mak Tsz Chun 麥梓俊
Visual Arts Tsui Ki Fu 徐奇峰
Physical Education Lee Ka Ching 李嘉靖
Physical Education Tong Kin Wing 湯健榮
Secondary 4 Physics Cheng Kit Wing 鄭傑榮
Chemistry Cheng Kit Wing 鄭傑榮
Biology Cheng Kit Wing 鄭傑榮
Liberal Studies  Cheng Kit Wing 鄭傑榮
English Language Chan Lok Yiu 陳樂瑤
Visual Arts Chan Lok Yiu 陳樂瑤
Mathematics  Choi Hau Yan 蔡巧欣
Mathematics Elective Part
Module 2
Choi Hau Yan 蔡巧欣
History Chim Hoi Yi 詹海怡
Visual Arts(OLE) Chim Hoi Yi 詹海怡
Chinese Lanugage Lam Yung Yung 林榕榕
Mathematics Elective Part
Module 1
Ng Ka Kit 吳家傑
Chinese History Chong Choi Wan 莊彩雲
Geography Cham Ka Kit 湛家杰
Economics Leung Long Ying 梁朗瑩
Business, Accounting &
Financial Studies 
Tai Yan Sheung 戴欣嫦
Combined Science Lee Man Yin 李文燕
Physical Education Lo Ka Kin 盧家健
Secondary 3 Physics Fong Yee Ting 方綺婷
Chinese History Fong Yee Ting 方綺婷
Geography Fong Yee Ting 方綺婷
Chemistry Wong Yat Ho 黃日豪
Biology Wong Yat Ho 黃日豪
English Language Mah Hau Man  馬孝文
Chinese Language Cheng Wing Sze 鄭穎詩
Mathematics  Tong Ho Yin 湯浩賢
History Chan Kwun Wai 陳冠瑋
Visual Arts Cheung Yan Loi 張恩萊
Computer Studies Ko Chun 高    俊
Computer Studies Shat Ka Him 薩嘉謙
Physical Education Lam Chun Keung 林振強
Music Choi Wing Shan 蔡詠珊
Putonghua Yu Lai Mei 余麗媚
Project Learning Mo Chun Kit 巫駿傑
Secondary 2 Mathematics  Leung Yuen Man 梁婉雯
Science Leung Yuen Man 梁婉雯
Computer Studies Leung Yuen Man 梁婉雯
Chinese Language Yu Kit Lui 余洁蕾
Putonghua Yu Kit Lui 余洁蕾
English Language Lam Ho Yan 林可欣
Liberal Studies Li Man Ling 李文齡
Physical Education So Chi Ho 蘇志豪
Music Leung Chun Tao 梁晉滔
Secondary 1 Chinese Language Tsoi Sai Lam 蔡世林
Mathematics  Tsoi Sai Lam 蔡世林
Computer Studies Lam Yan Tung 林昕彤
Music Lam Yan Tung 林昕彤
English Language Bakhtiar Maria
Science Ng Yan Neung 吳欣娘
Computer Studies Lam Yat Sze 林逸詩
Liberal Studies Chu Kit To 朱潔桃
Physical Education Qian Zuxing 錢祖行
Putonghua Li Ka Ming 李嘉銘
Visual Arts Wong Pui Yan 黃佩欣

 

LIST OF HONOURS STUDENT GOLD AWARD (2009-2010)
5C CHAN HO MAN 陳賀敏
CHAN KA YEE 陳嘉儀
CHAU WING HAN 周穎嫻
FONG KWOK CHUNG 方國忠
HO HIU TUNG 何曉彤
LAI AARON CHUN HO 黎鎮灝
LEE HON YIP 李漢業
LEUNG YUEN YEE 梁婉兒
NG YUEN MAN 吳婉雯
SO KA WUN 蘇嘉媛
TANG LAI MAN 鄧麗敏
WAN PUI YAN 溫佩欣
WONG KAM FAI 王錦輝
5G MA FUNG LAI 馬鳳麗
5N BOU KWAN YING 包珺櫻
HUNG WAI CHUN 洪瑋駿
LAI TAK WAI 黎德偉
LI CHING YAN 李靜欣
LI MUNG CHIT  李夢哲
LO CHUN KIN 盧俊健
NAM KAM LAI 藍錦麗
PENG LINNI 彭林妮
TSANG CHUI YING 曾翠盈
WONG PAK HIN 黃栢軒
5T CHEUNG PUI KI 張珮琪
YAN WING MAN 甄詠雯
7A CHAN HOI 陳    凱
CHOW KA YING 周珈瑩
NG CHUN HIU 吳春曉
WONG JENNY 黃珍妮
7S LAM WAI MAN 林偉雯
LEUNG TSZ HO 梁子豪
LAU WAI MAN 劉惠敏
TSANG TSZ YAN 曾芷欣
WONG SIU WAI 王少慧
Poon Shun Kwok Model Students Award
潘順國模範生獎
S 1 Au Wang Hin 區泓軒
S 2 Leung Yuen Man   梁婉雯
S 3 Choi Wing Shan 蔡詠珊
S 4 Cheng Kit Wing 鄭傑榮
S 5 Lee Hon Him 李漢謙
S 6 Tan Zefeng 譚澤峰
S 7 Tsang Tsz Yan 曾芷欣
The Lion and Globe Educational Trust Best Improved Students Award
獅球教育基金最佳進步獎
S 1 Chan Ming Wai 陳明蔚
Cheng Yan Ming            鄭欣明
Koo Hui Yiu                 古栩瑤
Kwok SHeung Wa  郭雙華
Wong Yu Hang     王裕恒
Yeh On Ki 葉安琪
S 2 Chan Chi Hong  陳智康
Chan Po Yee  陳寶儀
Chu Lai Han 朱麗嫻
Wong Wing Yan 黃詠殷
S 3 Ho Chun Ki 何駿其
Kwok Kin Fung 郭建鋒
Lam Cheuk Hang 林卓恆
Lo Ka Chun  盧嘉俊
Luo Caihua 羅彩華
S 4 Chow Yung Chi 周勇志
Kwong Ho Him 鄘昊謙
Li Chak Hang 李澤恒
Tsui Man Chun 徐文俊
Wong Yu Wa 黃宇華

 

Parents & Teachers Association Best Improved Students Award
家長教師會品行及學業進步生
S 1 第一名 Ng Yan Neung 吳欣娘
第二名 Ngan Sze Man 顏詩敏
第三名 Li Ka Yee 李嘉儀
S 2 第一名 Chu Ying Mei 朱映美
第二名 So Wing Sze 蘇詠詩
第三名 Tam Yun Sheung 譚潤嫦
S 3 第一名 Cheung Chun Yin 張浚彥
第二名 Lam Sin Yi 林仙怡
第三名 Leung Ka Yin 梁嘉賢
S 4 第一名 Yiu Yu Ting 姚宇庭
第二名 Tang Tsz Fung 鄧芷楓
第三名 Lee Man Yin 李文燕

 

K.Y. Tsang Outstanding Athlete Award
曾貴賢最佳運動員獎
S 3 Sin Long Yin 冼朗賢
Outstanding Alumni Service Award
傑出校友服務獎 Chong Tsz Leung  莊梓良