校內獎項(2008-09)

SCHOLARSHIP LIST (2008-2009)
Dr. Ng Shui Hee Memorial Scholarship 吳瑞熹醫生紀念獎學金
Secondary 7 Li Ching Man 李靜雯
Sze Ka Yan 施嘉欣
Mrs. Phyllis Ng Scholarship 吳瑞熹夫人獎學金
Secondary 5 Cheng Chi Mei 鄭智美
Dr. Lam Kin Chung Scholarship 林健忠博士獎學金
Secondary 5 Mak Chi Hang 麥志恆
Chow Cho On Memorial Scholarship 周楚安紀念獎學金
Secondary 5 Mak Chi Hang 麥志恆
Cognitio College Alumni Association Scholarship 文理書院校友會獎學金
Secondary 6 Lau Man Sze Jocy 劉文詩
Lau Wai Man 劉惠敏
Cognitio Scholarship文理書院獎學金
Secondary 4 Fong Kwok Chung 方國忠
Hung Wai Chun 洪瑋駿
Lai Tak Wai 黎德偉
Wong Kam Fai 王錦輝
Dr. Lam Kin Chung Scholarship 林健忠博士獎學金
Secondary 1 Chu Ying Mei  朱映美
Leung Chun Tao 梁晉滔
Leung Yuen Man 梁婉雯
Li Man Ling 李文齡
Yu Kit Lui 余洁蕾
Secondary 2 Chong Ho Yee 莊浩儀
Ko Chun 高    俊
Lam Pik Sum  林壁心
Mah Hau Man 馬孝文
Shih Hoi Yan 施凱欣
Secondary 3 Chan Lok Yiu 陳樂瑤
Cheng Chi Yan 鄭智茵
Cheng Kit Wing 鄭傑榮
Lai Hoi Yan 黎海欣
Tai Yan Sheung 戴欣嫦
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes 尤德爵士基金獎學金
Secondary 5 Cheng Chi Mei 鄭智美
Secondary 6 Tsang Tsz Yan 曾芷欣
Parents & Teachers Association Scholarship for Chairman of Student Association
家長教師會獎學金頒予學生會主席
Secondary 6 Leung Tsz Ho 梁子豪
Parents & Teachers Association Scholarship for Head Prefects
家長教師會獎學金頒予首席學生長
Secondary 6 Chan Kit Wai 陳傑維
Chan Siu Wai 陳小蔚

 

General Good Results 學業成績優良獎
Secondary 7 Mak Yuk Tung 麥旭東
Wong Nga Kuen 黃雅娟
Secondary 5 Chan Wai Kwan Jacky 陳煒群
Cheng Kong Hang 鄭港恆
Tan Zefeng 譚澤峰

 

SUBJECT PRIZES(2008-2009)
Secondary 6 Chinese Language & Culture Lau Wai Man 劉惠敏
Chemistry  Lau Wai Man 劉惠敏
Biology Lau Wai Man 劉惠敏
Economics Chow Tak 鄒    德
Geography Chow Tak 鄒    德
Pure Mathematics Li Tak Lam 李德霖
Physics Li Tak Lam 李德霖
Use of English Tsui Yiu Hung 徐耀鴻
Mathematics & Statistics Tang Wing Leung 鄧永亮
Chinese History Yeung Man Yin 楊敏賢
Chinese Literature Ng Ka Pui 吳家珮
History Leung Man Yun 梁漫潤
History Wong Sing Nam 黃性男
Applied Mathematics Wong Wan Yi 王韻怡
Secondary 4 English Language Wong Kam Fai 王錦輝
History Wong Kam Fai 王錦輝
Chinese Literature Wong Kam Fai 王錦輝
Mathematics Wong Kam Fai 王錦輝
Chinese History Wong Kam Fai 王錦輝
Geography Wong Kam Fai 王錦輝
Mathematics Hung Wai Chun 洪瑋駿
Chemistry Hung Wai Chun 洪瑋駿
Biology Hung Wai Chun 洪瑋駿
Additional Mathematics Hung Wai Chun 洪瑋駿
Chinese Language Lee Hon Him 李漢謙
Physics Wong Pak Hin 黃栢軒
Economics Mok Ho Sum 莫浩森
Principles of Accounts Choy Sai Kit 蔡世傑
Principles of Accounts Ko Tsz Man 高紫敏
Word Processing & BC Lam Lun Yan 林論恩
Computer Studies Yeung Ho Yin 楊浩賢
Visual Arts Chau Wing Han 周穎嫻
Physical Education Tam Shing Kwong 譚城廣
Secondary 3 Physics  Lo Chun Yip 盧俊業
Chemistry Lo Chun Yip 盧俊業
Project Learning Li Hiu Ki 李曉琪
Biology Li Hiu Ki 李曉琪
English Language Lai Hoi Yan 黎海欣
Computer Literacy Lai Hoi Yan 黎海欣
Geography Cheng Kit Wing 鄭傑榮
Computer Literacy Cheng Kit Wing 鄭傑榮
English Language Chan Lok Yiu 陳樂瑤
Chinese Language Chan Ka Yin 陳嘉欣
Mathematics Wong Hiu Long 黃曉朗
Biology Tsui Man Chun 徐文俊
Chinese History Tai Yan Sheung 戴欣嫦
History Tsoi Sai Tong 蔡世棠
History Chim Hoi Yi 詹海怡
Music Wong Suet Ip 黃雪燁
Physical Education Hui Hok Ping 許學平
Visual Arts Yeung Yan Kang 楊仁庚
Putonghua Chu Lai Man 朱麗敏
Project Learning Lee Oi Lam 李靄霖
Project Learning Chong Choi Wan 莊彩雲
Secondary 2 Mathematics Chong Fun Lap 鍾訓立
Science Chong Fun Lap 鍾訓立
Science Wong Yat Ho 黃日豪
Computer Literacy Wong Yat Ho 黃日豪
Chinese Language Lam Pik Sum 林璧心
Music Lam Pik Sum 林璧心
English Language Mah Hau Man 馬孝文
English Language Tam Sylvia 譚詩蔚
Visual Arts Cheung Chung Wing 張聰穎
Physical Education Chow Ka Chun 周嘉俊
Liberal Studies Shin Hoi Yan 施凱欣
Putonghua Sze Nga Ki 施雅琪
Secondary 1 Mathematics Yu Kit Lui 余洁蕾
Liberal Studies Yu Kit Lui 余洁蕾
Putonghua Yu Kit Lui 余洁蕾
Chinese Language Yu Kit Lui 余洁蕾
Music Li Man Ling 李文齡
Science Li Man Ling 李文齡
Visual Arts Li Man Ling 李文齡
English Language Lam Ho Yan Jolly 林可欣
Mathematics Leung Chun Tao 梁晉滔
Mathematics Leung Yuen Man 梁婉雯
Mathematics Tang Ka Hei 鄧嘉禧
Physical Education Chan Siu Ping 陳小冰
Computer Literacy Chu Ying Mei 朱映美

 

LIST OF HONOURS STUDENT GOLD AWARD(2008-2009) 
5C 鄭智美 Cheng Chi Mei
鄭港恒 Cheng Kong Hang
蔡漫凝 Choy Man Ying
葉婉麗 Ip Yuen Lai
江裕婷 Kong Yu Ting
林加雯 Lam Ka Man
麥詠芯 Mak Wing Sum
潘褘珩 Poon Yee Hang
曹麗妍 Tso Lai Yin
王嘉文 Wong Ka Man
余京祐 Yu King Yau
5G 鄭寶瓊 Cheng Po King
5N 陳承江 Chan Shing Kong
陳浩榮 Chan Ho Wing
莊靜儀 Chong Ching Yee
徐德華 Chui Tak Wa
戴尚智 Dai Shang Chih
馮嘉敏 Fung Ka Man
鄺凱欣 Kwong Hoi Yan
李彬如 Lee Pan Yu
盧婉雯 Lo Yuen Man
呂    晴 Lui Ching
麥志恒 Mak Chi Hang
沈建偉 Shum Kin Wai
譚漢恒 Tam Hon Hang
譚瑞馨 Tam Shui Hang
譚澤峰 Tan Zefeng
王凱璇 Wong Hoi Shuen
黃嘉駿 Wong Ka Chun
王怡清 Wong Yi Ching
5T 章和琦 Cheung Wo Ki
葉永愉 Yip Wing Yu
7A 池天恩 Chee Tin Yan
程梓浩 Ching Tsz Ho
馮嘉盈 Fung Karen Ka Ying
李文燕 Li Man Yin
麥旭東 Mak Yuk Tung
邱穎恩 Yau Wing Yan 
阮振海 Yuen Chun Hoi
7S 陳偉翰 Chan Wai Hon
張景揚 Cheung King Yeung
鍾秀婷 Chung Sau Ting
林祺媛 Lam Ki Wun
羅銘欣 Law Ming Yan
梁俊堯 Leung Chun Yiu
梁金清 Leung Kam Ching
李靜雯 Li Ching Man
魏曉櫻 Ngai Hiu Ying
布潔瑩 Po Kit Ying
石家俊 Shek Ka Chun
孫志偉 Suen Chi Wai
施嘉欣 Sze Ka Yan
曾楚涵 Tsang Cho Ham
溫靜儀 Wan Ching Yee
王君如 Wong Kwan Yu
黃佩玲 Wong Pui Ling
余智欽 Yu Chi Yam
Poon Shun Kwok Model Students Award 潘順國模範生獎
S 1 Yu Kit Lui 余洁蕾
S 2 Mah Hau Man Herman 馬孝文
S 3 Chan Lok Yiu 陳樂瑤
S 4 Wong Kam Fai 王錦輝
S 5 Mak Chi Hang 麥志恆
S 6 Lau Wai Man 劉惠敏
S 7 Li Ching Man 李靜雯
The Lion and Globe Educational Trust Best Improved Students Award
獅球教育基金最佳進步獎
S 1 Chan Ho Ting 陳浩霆
Cheung Sing Yiu 張星耀
Chow Ning Nga 鄒雅
Fong Wai Yip 方偉業
Man Ting 閔    婷
Yuen Ching Yee 袁靜儀
S 2 Chan Kwun Wai 陳冠瑋
Hau Si Ki 侯鍶淇
Ho Kwai Ling 何桂菱
Leung Chung Hong 梁仲康
Leung Kai Hin 梁啟軒
S 3 Cheung Oi Man 張藹文
Lee Ka Wai 李嘉偉
Ng Ho Ming 吳浩銘
Wong Ka Ching 王珈晴
Yip Yu Sing 葉宇星
Yip Yuk Fai 葉玉輝
S 4 Ko Tsz Man 高紫敏
Lee Hon Yip 李漢業
Li Sze Man 李泗文
Wong Siu Ming 黃兆銘
S 5 Chong Hoi Shuen 莊凱旋
Li Cheuk Mei 李焯薇
Mak Chi Hang 麥志恆
Wong Ching Man 黃靜雯

 

Parents & Teachers Association Best Improved Students Award
家長教師會品行及學業進步生
S 1 第一名 Wong Hiu Yan 王曉恩
第二名 Lam Ho Yan Jolly 林可欣
第三名 Tse Sau Ling 謝秀玲
S 2 第一名 Shat Ka Him 薩嘉謙
第二名 Lo Wai Kwan 盧煒鈞
第三名 Kwong Sin Yee 鄺善懿
S 3 第一名 Chan Lung Kwan 陳龍君
第二名 Poon Tsz Ting 潘芷婷
第三名 Hung Chi Leung 洪志樑
S 4 第一名 Wong Shing Chung 黃承忠
第二名 Lau Sin Mei 劉善美
第三名 Lo Chun Kin 盧俊健

 

K.Y. Tsang Outstanding Athlete Award曾貴賢最佳運動員獎
S6 Tsui Yiu Hung 徐耀鴻